?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Chapter 23 Picspam - Part 1

Behind the cut you will find about 40 pictures from the spares, and those families not really featured much.



Gavigan Manor
First up, Cordeila and Harris had a baby.



The little tyke is Walter Gavigan.  He's a Scorpio (10/9/9/3/1).

Since I cheat in this household, he grew up pretty quickly.




He's a real cutie, and I hope he doesn't suffer too much because I didn't realize his grandpa had a broken face template and I'm too lazy to fix it.  At least he has his mama's nose, which was the major issue.

One last picture from here, since I'm pretty sure I've shown her doing this at every other age:

Lila Gavigan, bathtub pirate extraordinaire!

Thompson House
My college graduates pick such great outfits.

Orson Pasang


Ivy Thompson-Soon-to-Be-Pasang

Wedding pics:


(There was a wedding arch on the lot, so I used it).

And after marriage comes:



This is Audrey Pasang.  She hasn't toddlerfied yet, so I don't know her stats.

Lastly:

More tub pirates.  They're everywhere!

Phoenix House
Muriel and Pierce were married at the end of the last rotation, so this is what I opened the house to find.

And when she wasn't doing that, she was doing this:

I have never been so happy to cheat as I was with her pregnancy.  Ugh.

But it was worth it.


(I love her faces here)



The lovely little Nancy, who is an Aries (7/9/9/3/1).  I like her looks a lot, and can't wait to see how she develops.

Alcott House
So what happens when I open this house?


Damn it, Maurice!  You're not even a Knowledge Sim!


Luckily La Shawn was there to comfort him.

Since I was dumb and forgot to do it while they were in college:

I got Silas and Katherine engaged.



So I could get them married.

Bear House
Because it makes me laugh:

Ericka likes to laugh at her dead husband's portrait.

College
Because I don't think I've shown it, see William Eldon all grown up.

He looks so much like Eldon if Eldon had been a redhead.

So let's see the students again.

Raymond Hutchins


Asher Hutchins


Octivia Hutchins (I have a new hair I want to try on her, because this one doesn't quite suit her right).


And Mildred (OMG, she is so pretty and looks so much like Kaylynn that I can't help but love her).

And we'll finish up with some engagment pics.





So that's all for this part. Two more parts to post, maybe tomorrow or this weekend depending on how much I'm looking to procrastinate.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
peasant007
Dec. 9th, 2011 06:50 am (UTC)
Everyone looks so lovely!

Walter Gavigan is especially cute, and I agree about the broken template thing: the nose is the worst part about it. So he should look pretty decent when he gets older.

I can't wait to see more pic spam!
silverbelle1220
Dec. 9th, 2011 04:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It's actually getting harder to find clothing for people now, especially the younger set. Toddlers and kidlets have such few options. I guess I need to get better at clothing recolors now.

Walter is a real cutie, and I'm happy he got that nose for more than getting past the broken template. That's also the nose my founder's wife had, so I'm glad it's back.

I'll post more soon!
katee412
Dec. 9th, 2011 08:21 am (UTC)
I like seeing how the the current generation resembles their ancestors :)
silverbelle1220
Dec. 9th, 2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
It's fun for me too, to pick out how far back some of the features go.
rosefyre
Dec. 10th, 2011 01:02 am (UTC)
Broken face templates = of the annoying. But cute kidlets are cute!

At least Maurice is too old to get pregnant?
silverbelle1220
Dec. 10th, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
I have the fixes for the templates now, so I should be okay from here on out, but yeah. Annoying. All my kidlets are cute, luckily.

Yes, thank goodness Maurice is an elder. But that's the second abduction I've had from that lot (that's Lawrence's house as well). I never get them when I want them.
ms_norrington
Dec. 11th, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad that Eldon got to procreate before he died. his son is soooo handsom :)
silverbelle1220
Dec. 11th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
Don't forget that Cordelia is his daughter too. She does seem to favor her mother a little bit more, though.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner